Competitions

Results to be text to the relevant number

WAYNE ALDRED LADIES COMP SECRETARY  07561 456337
SARAH COOK WORLD RULES COMP SECRETARY  07401 314175
SARAH COOK PPA RULES TEAM COMP SECRETARY  07401 315009
AMY SAWYN PPA RULES INDIVIDUAL COMP SECRETARY  07401 315003

Back to Competitions

Thursday PPA Rules Team KO Plate

Round 1 Round 2 Quarter Final Semi Final Final Winner
19/12/2019 06/02/2020 19/03/2020 16/04/2020 23/04/2020
H: Childers1
H: Childers1
A: The Newborough Bull0
H: Ivy Leaf A0
H: Yard Revels1
A: Yard Revels0
A: Georgie's Boys 'B'0
H: Ivy Leaf A1
H: Ivy Leaf A1
A: S Bar0
A: Childers0
H: Norfolk Un Goode0
A: Burghley Nomads0
A: Burghley Nomads1
H: The Burghley Club0
H: Crown1
A: Crown1
H: Crown2
H: Peacock Misfits0
A: Burghley Meerkats0
A: Burghley Meerkats1
A: Post Office
H: The Firm1
H: The Firm0
A: Poke and Hope0
A: Post Office8
H: Post Office1
A: Post Office1
A: Parkway Kestrels0
H: Pmsl0
H: Sportsman1
A: Sportsman1
H: Sportsman
H: Elm Tree Shaggers0
A: Psl Del Boys0
A: Psl Del Boys1
H: Bull Bags1
H: Bull Bags1
A: Elm Tree Drunks0
A: Bull Bags
H: Trotters1
A: Trotters0
A: Bye0
H: Georgie's Boys 'D'1
H: Georgie's Boys 'D'
A: Bye0
H: Oxcart 'B'1
A: Oxcart 'B'
A: Bye0
H: Boome Breakers1
H: Boome Breakers1
A: Bye0
A: Boome Breakers
H: Elmtree Dream Team1
A: Elmtree Dream Team0
A: Bye0
No.Team NameMain Contact Number
1.ChildersScott Ding - 07817684256
2.The Newborough BullStephen Lethbridge - 07393635450
3.Yard RevelsJames Hopkin - 07932976950
4.Georgie's Boys 'B'Andrew James - 07757724019
5.Ivy Leaf ATony Hubbard - 01733208007
6.S BarTony Mould - 07772863813
7.Norfolk Un GoodeSteve Deprez - 07414292188
8.Burghley NomadsNigel Heeley - 07802883461
9.The Burghley ClubSimon Briggs - 07931974905
10.CrownMick Franklin - 07759005141
11.Peacock MisfitsPiotr Juszczyk - 07730673468
12.Burghley MeerkatsMick Chapman - 07846808820
13.The FirmLawrence Potts - 07868662392
14.Poke and HopeJordan Wathall - 07925604551
15.Post OfficeGordon Wilks - 07856247110
16.Parkway KestrelsSam James - 07712262796
17.PmslPaul Stimson - 07706630817
18.SportsmanDave Wilkie - 07704499308
19.Elm Tree ShaggersSam Duffy - 07803779731
20.Psl Del BoysKelvin Mills - 07754217988
21.Bull BagsMatt Kemp - 07983920695
22.Elm Tree DrunksDan Martin - 07739554496
23.TrottersBen Sanderson - 07305971090
24.Bye
25.Georgie's Boys 'D'Danny Curphy - 07749115721
26.Bye
27.Oxcart 'B'Dave Craig - 07740111718
28.Bye
29.Boome BreakersPaul Ringrose - 07394653356
30.Bye
31.Elmtree Dream TeamKieren Murphy - 07375653050
32.Bye

Attachments