As one of the largest Pool Associations in the region, with over 1000 players, made up of Youths (10 to 18 years of age) and Adults (18 years onwards). We are proud to be able to provide facilities and promote the Sport of Pool in the Peterborough area, with varied evenings to choose from, giving young and old alike, the opportunity to grow in the sport and providing the experience with the option of a relaxing, enjoyable night out or a competitive challenge, in a safe and controlled environment.

League Standings

  • Tuesday PPA Womens Division 1

    Team NamePlayedPWonWPointsPts
    1IT'S IN THE BUBBLES6650
    2SPORTS BRA'S6440
    3QUINNS ON CUE6234
    4EBENEEZER'S BABES6231
    5ELMTREE BIATCHES6330
    6BURGHLEY BALLBREAKERS6227
    7DRAGONFLY DREAMERS6126
    8PARTY ANIMALS6123
  • Wednesday World Rules Division 1

    Team NamePlayedPWonWPointsPts
    1PSL INWITHASHOUT7777
    2EBENEEZER HOTSHOTS7465
    3POST OFFICE7459
    4NORTON WARRIORS7349
    5PSL XTC7245
    6SPORTSMAN ROCKETS7141
  • Wednesday World Rules Division 2

    Team NamePlayedPWonWPointsPts
    1PARKWAY PIRATES6553
    2SNOOKER CLUB CRACKERS6252
    3CAVENDISH MAGIC5444
    4NIGEL'S CROSS KEYS5341
    5BOROUGH BOYS6034
  • Thursday World Rules Division 1

    Team NamePlayedPWonWPointsPts
    1PSL NOOBIES6670
    2LIZ N LADZ6561
    3JUST 4 A LAFF6242
    4PSL LIONS6340
    5P & D BADGERS BOYS6138
    6POST OFFICE BARMY ARMY6137
  • Thursday World Rules Division 2

    Team NamePlayedPWonWPointsPts
    1QUINNS QUEERS5556
    2BLUEBELL NITE OUT5554
    3CAVENDISH MAGIC6344
    4PARKWAY HYBRIDS6243
    5PSL ORIGINALS6243
    6P & D GREEN BOYS6032
  • Thursday PPA Division 1

    Team NamePlayedPWonWPointsPts
    1EBENEEZER'S INBETWEENER'S5539
    2YARD REVELS5228
    3EBENEEZERS 5127
    4ELMTREE DREAM TEAM5227
    5POST OFFICE5126
    6NICE RACK5125
    7EBENEEZERS LEGENDS5021
    8CHILDERS5019
  • Thursday PPA Division 2

    Team NamePlayedPWonWPointsPts
    1PARKWAY HOTSHOTS5436
    2CARPENTERS ARMS 'A'5436
    3YARD OF ALE5436
    4BURGHLEY CLUB6227
    5HARLEY QUINNS5225
    6BOAR BORITOS5018
    7PSL ROCKETS5018
  • Thursday PPA Division 3

    Team NamePlayedPWonWPointsPts
    1BLUEBELL SHOTS5332
    2N E C O5230
    3SPORTSMAN4330
    4WESTWARD KESTRELS5123
    5PEACOCK WANDERERS4122
    6TROTTERS5221
    7BURGHLEY HOUNDS4014
  • Thursday PPA Division 4

    Team NamePlayedPWonWPointsPts
    1THE TALBOT5438
    2OXCART 'B'5435
    3CROWLAND CLOWNS6334
    4RE-ALE MADRID5334
    5CARPENTERS ARMS 'B'5122
    6HUMP N BUMPS5117
    7PSL DEL BOYS5117
  • Thursday PPA Division 5

    Team NamePlayedPWonWPointsPts
    1CARPENTERS ARMS UP IN ARMS6237
    2BETTER SECOND HALF5125
    3NORFOLK UN GOODE5124
    4BURGHLEY NOMADS4123
    5THE FIRM5122
    6POKE AND HOPE4221
    7PMSL3218
  • Thursday PPA Division 6

    Team NamePlayedPWonWPointsPts
    1ELM TREE DRUNKS5327
    2BOOME BREAKERS5126
    3BURGHLEY MEERKATS4326
    4CARPENTERS ARMS 'C'5225
    5DRAGON FLY A4224
    6BIZET DUCKS4118
    7FLETTON EX SERVICEMEN LEGENDS3012
  • Thursday PPA Division 7

    Team NamePlayedPWonWPointsPts
    1BLUE BOAR BALLERS5541
    2THE S BAR5331
    3SPORTSMAN CASUALS5228
    4THE BULL5125
    5BOTOLPH ARMS6125
    6DRAGONS BALLS5225
    7OXCART BOYZ NIGHT OUT5120

Latest League Results

Tuesday PPA Womens Division 1 - 11/06/2019

QUINNS ON CUE4Vs.6IT'S IN THE BUBBLES
EBENEEZER'S BABES8Vs.2BURGHLEY BALLBREAKERS
DRAGONFLY DREAMERS4Vs.6SPORTS BRA'S
ELMTREE BIATCHES6Vs.4PARTY ANIMALS

Wednesday World Rules Division 1 - 12/06/2019

SPORTSMAN ROCKETS6Vs.9NORTON WARRIORS
PSL XTC5Vs.10PSL INWITHASHOUT
POST OFFICE6Vs.9EBENEEZER HOTSHOTS

Wednesday World Rules Division 2 - 12/06/2019

BOROUGH BOYS7Vs.8PARKWAY PIRATES
NIGEL'S CROSS KEYS8Vs.7SNOOKER CLUB CRACKERS

Thursday World Rules Division 1 - 13/06/2019

PSL LIONS8Vs.7POST OFFICE BARMY ARMY
LIZ N LADZ9Vs.6JUST 4 A LAFF
PSL NOOBIES11Vs.4P & D BADGERS BOYS

Thursday World Rules Division 2 - 13/06/2019

P & D GREEN BOYS5Vs.10QUINNS QUEERS
PARKWAY HYBRIDS8Vs.7CAVENDISH MAGIC
BLUEBELL NITE OUT9Vs.6PSL ORIGINALS

Thursday PPA Division 1 - 13/06/2019

POST OFFICE5Vs.5ELMTREE DREAM TEAM
EBENEEZERS 7Vs.3CHILDERS
YARD REVELS5Vs.5NICE RACK
EBENEEZERS LEGENDS3Vs.7EBENEEZER'S INBETWEENER'S

Thursday PPA Division 2 - 13/06/2019

HARLEY QUINNS7Vs.3YARD OF ALE
PSL ROCKETS5Vs.5BOAR BORITOS
BURGHLEY CLUB2Vs.8CARPENTERS ARMS 'A'

Thursday PPA Division 3 - 13/06/2019

TROTTERS2Vs.8SPORTSMAN
PEACOCK WANDERERS5Vs.5WESTWARD KESTRELS
BLUEBELL SHOTS7Vs.3N E C O

Thursday PPA Division 4 - 13/06/2019

RE-ALE MADRID7Vs.3CROWLAND CLOWNS
THE TALBOT8Vs.2HUMP N BUMPS
OXCART 'B'6Vs.4CARPENTERS ARMS 'B'

Thursday PPA Division 5 - 13/06/2019

CARPENTERS ARMS UP IN ARMS4Vs.6THE FIRM
POKE AND HOPE5Vs.5BETTER SECOND HALF
BURGHLEY NOMADSVs.PMSL

Thursday PPA Division 6 - 13/06/2019

FLETTON EX SERVICEMEN LEGENDSVs.BIZET DUCKS
CARPENTERS ARMS 'C'4Vs.6BURGHLEY MEERKATS
ELM TREE DRUNKS3Vs.7BOOME BREAKERS

Thursday PPA Division 7 - 13/06/2019

BOTOLPH ARMS4Vs.6THE S BAR
SPORTSMAN CASUALS4Vs.6DRAGONS BALLS
BLUE BOAR BALLERS6Vs.4THE BULL