As one of the largest Pool Associations in the region, with over 1000 players, made up of Youths (10 to 18 years of age) and Adults (18 years onwards). We are proud to be able to provide facilities and promote the Sport of Pool in the Peterborough area, with varied evenings to choose from, giving young and old alike, the opportunity to grow in the sport and providing the experience with the option of a relaxing, enjoyable night out or a competitive challenge, in a safe and controlled environment.

League Standings

  • Tuesday PPA Womens Division 1

    Team NamePlayedPWonWPointsPts
    1It's the Bubbles1515123
    2Sports Bra's1512115
    3Parkway Pocketers141098
    4Ebeneezer's Babes14684
    5Party Animals14574
    6Elm Tree Biatches14363
    7Burghley Ball Breakers14253
    8Dragonfly Dreamers14352
    9Oxettes14034
  • Wednesday World Rules Division 1

    Team NamePlayedPWonWPointsPts
    1Norton Warriors1612156
    2Yard Legends1612152
    3Ebeneezer Hotshots1610146
    4Post Office1610141
    5Parkway XTC169132
    6Parkway Pirates167122
    7Sportsman Rockets167119
    8Cavendish Magic167110
    9Nigel's Cross Keys165109
    10Borough Boys16193
  • Thursday World Rules Division 1

    Team NamePlayedPWonWPointsPts
    1Parkway Rebels1513156
    2Just 4 a Laff159130
    3Parkway Hybrids157126
    4Barmy Army159121
    5P & D Badgers Boys157118
    6Bluebell Nite Out157116
    7Quinns Queers156114
    8Cavendish Magic157108
    9P & D Lions155108
    10Dragon Force155103
  • Thursday PPA Division 1

    Team NamePlayedPWonWPointsPts
    1Post Office151096
    2Ebeneezer's Inbetweener's15993
    3Yard Revels14684
    4Nice Rack15783
    5Elmtree Dream Team15780
    6Childers15372
    7The Yard of Ale Utd14467
    8Peacock 'A'15263
  • Thursday PPA Division 2

    Team NamePlayedPWonWPointsPts
    1Ebeneezers Legends1512112
    2Ebeneezer Scrooge15894
    3Sportsman15783
    4Parkway Hotshots15678
    5Parkway Rockets15369
    6Bull Bags14468
    7Whittlesey Warriors15466
    8The Burghley Club14365
  • Thursday PPA Division 3

    Team NamePlayedPWonWPointsPts
    1Re-Ale Madrid159101
    2Bluebell Shots151099
    3The Talbot15791
    4Prince of Wales Exiles15788
    5Boar Bandits15788
    6Burghley Hounds15572
    7Trotters15258
    8P & D Cuesticks15050
  • Thursday PPA Division 4

    Team NamePlayedPWonWPointsPts
    1Crowland Clowns15895
    2Keys Newbies14889
    3Pmsl15787
    4Oxcart 'B'15684
    5Parkway Kestrels15783
    6Burghley Nomads15370
    7Humps & Bumps14467
    8Georgie's Boys 'B'15159
  • Thursday PPA Division 5

    Team NamePlayedPWonWPointsPts
    1Burghley Meerkats15999
    2Better Second Half15896
    3Georgie's Boys 'D'15789
    4Crown15583
    5Dragon Fly A15679
    6Norfolk Un Goode15575
    7Psl Del Boys15570
    8Poke and Hope15046
  • Thursday PPA Division 6

    Team NamePlayedPWonWPointsPts
    1Harrier Hawks1513116
    2Elm Tree Drunks15885
    3Blue Boar Ballers15785
    4Fletton Ex Servicemen Legends15584
    5Boome Breakers15373
    6The Firm15571
    7The Newborough Bull15467
    8Peacock Misfits15564
  • Thursday PPA Division 7

    Team NamePlayedPWonWPointsPts
    1Bizet Ducks121093
    2Ivy Leaf A13677
    3Sportsman Warriors11665
    4Lost Boys13563
    5The Dragon Balls13363
    6S Bar12560
    7Elm Tree Shaggers12145

Latest League Results

Tuesday PPA Womens Division 1 - 25/02/2020

Ebeneezer's Babes4Vs.6It's the Bubbles
Burghley Ball Breakers4Vs.6Sports Bra's
Dragonfly Dreamers5Vs.5Party Animals
Parkway Pocketers9Vs.1Elm Tree Biatches

Wednesday World Rules Division 1 - 19/02/2020

Cavendish Magic6Vs.9Post Office
Nigel's Cross Keys7Vs.8Norton Warriors
Parkway XTC9Vs.6Ebeneezer Hotshots
Sportsman Rockets8Vs.7Borough Boys
Yard Legends9Vs.6Parkway Pirates

Thursday World Rules Division 1 - 20/02/2020

Barmy Army9Vs.6P & D Lions
P & D Badgers Boys5Vs.10Cavendish Magic
Parkway Hybrids9Vs.6Quinns Queers
Bluebell Nite Out9Vs.6Dragon Force
Parkway Rebels5Vs.10Just 4 a Laff

Thursday PPA Division 1 - 20/02/2020

Ebeneezer's Inbetweener's3Vs.7Post Office
Yard RevelsVs.The Yard of Ale Utd
Elmtree Dream Team6Vs.4Nice Rack
Peacock 'A'8Vs.2Childers

Thursday PPA Division 2 - 20/02/2020

Whittlesey Warriors4Vs.6Ebeneezer Scrooge
Parkway Hotshots5Vs.5Ebeneezers Legends
The Burghley ClubVs.Bull Bags
Sportsman9Vs.1Parkway Rockets

Thursday PPA Division 3 - 20/02/2020

Prince of Wales Exiles4Vs.6Bluebell Shots
Boar Bandits5Vs.5The Talbot
Re-Ale Madrid7Vs.3Burghley Hounds
P & D Cuesticks4Vs.6Trotters

Thursday PPA Division 4 - 20/02/2020

Humps & BumpsVs.Keys Newbies
Pmsl2Vs.8Parkway Kestrels
Burghley Nomads3Vs.7Oxcart 'B'
Crowland Clowns6Vs.4Georgie's Boys 'B'

Thursday PPA Division 5 - 20/02/2020

Crown7Vs.3Better Second Half
Norfolk Un Goode3Vs.7Psl Del Boys
Poke and Hope4Vs.6Burghley Meerkats
Georgie's Boys 'D'6Vs.4Dragon Fly A

Thursday PPA Division 6 - 20/02/2020

Boome Breakers4Vs.6Harrier Hawks
The Firm7Vs.3Blue Boar Ballers
The Newborough Bull5Vs.5Elm Tree Drunks
Fletton Ex Servicemen Legends3Vs.7Peacock Misfits

Thursday PPA Division 7 - 20/02/2020

The Dragon Balls5Vs.5Ivy Leaf A
Lost Boys3Vs.7Bizet Ducks
Elm Tree ShaggersVs.Sportsman Warriors