As one of the largest Pool Associations in the region, with over 1000 players, made up of Youths (10 to 18 years of age) and Adults (18 years onwards). We are proud to be able to provide facilities and promote the Sport of Pool in the Peterborough area, with varied evenings to choose from, giving young and old alike, the opportunity to grow in the sport and providing the experience with the option of a relaxing, enjoyable night out or a competitive challenge, in a safe and controlled environment.

League Standings

  • Tuesday PPA Womens Division 1

    Team NamePlayedPWonWPointsPts
    1It's the Bubbles2216
    2Dragonfly Dreamers2216
    3Parkway Pocketers2215
    4Sports Bra's2115
    5Ebeneezer's Babes209
    6Burghley Ball Breakers206
    7Elm Tree Biatches105
    8Oxettes203
    9Party Animals102
  • Wednesday World Rules Division 1

    Team NamePlayedPWonWPointsPts
    1Sportsman Rockets2224
    2Yard Legends2223
    3Post Office2118
    4Norton Warriors2118
    5Parkway XTC2118
    6Ebeneezer Hotshots2115
    7Cavendish Magic2113
    8Parkway Pirates2111
    9Borough Boys2010
    10Nigel's Cross Keys2010
  • Thursday World Rules Division 1

    Team NamePlayedPWonWPointsPts
    1Parkway Rebels2224
    2Barmy Army2219
    3Bluebell Nite Out2115
    4Dragon Force2114
    5Quinns Queers2114
    6P & D Badgers Boys2013
    7Just 4 a Laff2013
    8P & D Lions1112
    9Cavendish Magic1110
    10Parkway Hybrids2010
  • Thursday PPA Division 1

    Team NamePlayedPWonWPointsPts
    1Yard Revels2216
    2Elmtree Dream Team2111
    3Post Office2111
    4Ebeneezer's Inbetweener's2110
    5Childers208
    6The Yard of Ale Utd208
    7Nice Rack117
    8Carpenter's Arms 'A'105
  • Thursday PPA Division 2

    Team NamePlayedPWonWPointsPts
    1Ebeneezer Scrooge2219
    2Ebeneezers Legends2216
    3Sportsman2215
    4Parkway Rockets2111
    5Bull Bags2111
    6The Burghley Club206
    7Whittlesey Warriors205
    8Parkway Hotshots205
  • Thursday PPA Division 3

    Team NamePlayedPWonWPointsPts
    1Burghley Hounds2214
    2Prince of Wales Exiles2113
    3Trotters2112
    4The Talbot2112
    5Boar Bandits2111
    6Re-Ale Madrid209
    7P & D Cuesticks208
    8Bluebell Shots207
  • Thursday PPA Division 4

    Team NamePlayedPWonWPointsPts
    1Burghley Nomads2113
    2Keys Newbies2113
    3Oxcart 'B'2112
    4Pmsl2111
    5Parkway Kestrels2110
    6Georgie's Boys 'B'2010
    7Crowland Clowns209
    8Humps & Bumps207
  • Thursday PPA Division 5

    Team NamePlayedPWonWPointsPts
    1Georgie's Boys 'D'2215
    2Burghley Meerkats2115
    3Better Second Half2113
    4Norfolk Un Goode2112
    5Dragon Fly A208
    6Crown207
    7Psl Del Boys105
    8Poke and Hope100
  • Thursday PPA Division 6

    Team NamePlayedPWonWPointsPts
    1Harrier Hawks2216
    2Boome Breakers2113
    3Blue Boar Ballers2111
    4The Firm2110
    5The Newborough Bull208
    6Elm Tree Drunks117
    7Georgie's Boys 'C'206
    8Fletton Ex Servicemen Legends105
  • Thursday PPA Division 7

    Team NamePlayedPWonWPointsPts
    1Bizet Ducks2218
    2Sportsman Warriors2217
    3Ivy Leaf A2112
    4The Dragon Balls117
    5Elm Tree Shaggers206
    6Lost Boys204
    7S Bar102

Latest League Results

Tuesday PPA Womens Division 1 - 08/10/2019

Party Animals2Vs.8It's the Bubbles
Sports Bra's10Vs.0Oxettes
Parkway Pocketers6Vs.4Ebeneezer's Babes
Dragonfly Dreamers7Vs.3Burghley Ball Breakers

Wednesday World Rules Division 1 - 09/10/2019

Ebeneezer Hotshots9Vs.6Post Office
Norton Warriors13Vs.2Parkway Pirates
Borough Boys4Vs.11Yard Legends
Sportsman Rockets12Vs.3Cavendish Magic
Parkway XTC10Vs.5Nigel's Cross Keys

Thursday World Rules Division 1 - 10/10/2019

Parkway Hybrids7Vs.8Barmy Army
P & D Badgers Boys7Vs.8Bluebell Nite Out
Dragon Force5Vs.10Parkway Rebels
Quinns Queers9Vs.6Just 4 a Laff
Cavendish MagicVs.P & D Lions

Thursday PPA Division 1 - 10/10/2019

Post Office2Vs.8Yard Revels
The Yard of Ale Utd4Vs.6Elmtree Dream Team
Nice RackVs.Carpenter's Arms 'A'
Childers3Vs.7Ebeneezer's Inbetweener's

Thursday PPA Division 2 - 10/10/2019

Ebeneezer Scrooge8Vs.2Parkway Hotshots
Ebeneezers Legends7Vs.3The Burghley Club
Bull Bags3Vs.7Sportsman
Parkway Rockets6Vs.4Whittlesey Warriors

Thursday PPA Division 3 - 10/10/2019

Bluebell Shots4Vs.6Boar Bandits
The Talbot5Vs.5Re-Ale Madrid
Burghley Hounds6Vs.4P & D Cuesticks
Trotters5Vs.5Prince of Wales Exiles

Thursday PPA Division 4 - 10/10/2019

Keys Newbies4Vs.6Pmsl
Parkway Kestrels3Vs.7Burghley Nomads
Oxcart 'B'6Vs.4Crowland Clowns
Georgie's Boys 'B'5Vs.5Humps & Bumps

Thursday PPA Division 5 - 10/10/2019

Better Second Half4Vs.6Norfolk Un Goode
Psl Del BoysVs.Poke and Hope
Burghley Meerkats4Vs.6Georgie's Boys 'D'
Dragon Fly A5Vs.5Crown

Thursday PPA Division 6 - 10/10/2019

Harrier Hawks7Vs.3The Firm
Blue Boar Ballers6Vs.4The Newborough Bull
Elm Tree DrunksVs.Fletton Ex Servicemen Legends
Georgie's Boys 'C'1Vs.9Boome Breakers

Thursday PPA Division 7 - 10/10/2019

Ivy Leaf A7Vs.3Lost Boys
Bizet Ducks7Vs.3Elm Tree Shaggers
Sportsman Warriors8Vs.2S Bar