League Standings
Tuesday PPA Womens Division 1
Team Name PlayedP WonW PointsPts 1 Ball Breakers 18 17 147 2 It's the Bubbles 17 12 130 3 Poke & Hopers 17 8 101 4 Party Animals 17 8 90 5 Lets Do Shots 17 3 74 6 Legion Sausages 17 2 58 7 Dragonfly Dreamers 17 0 50 Wednesday Black Ball Division 1
Team Name PlayedP WonW PointsPts 1 Parkway Newbies 19 18 185 2 Parkway Elite 19 11 185 3 Parkway Jokers 19 12 154 4 Post Office 19 6 140 5 Court in Time 19 7 134 6 Parkway XTC 19 3 114 Wednesday Black Ball Division 2
Team Name PlayedP WonW PointsPts 1 Norton Cavaliers 19 15 187 2 Nigel's Happy Keys 19 14 185 3 Borough Boys 19 12 176 4 Bowls Club Nomads 19 12 166 5 Court Cubs 19 2 102 6 Farcet Flukes 19 2 96 Thursday International Division 1
Team Name PlayedP WonW PointsPts 1 Cross Keys Silver 19 19 248 2 Parkway Rebels 19 16 208 3 Court Muppets 19 13 187 4 P & D Badgers Boys 19 12 178 5 Turbines Trickshots 19 13 176 6 Shotz All Round 19 11 157 7 Just 4 a Laff 19 9 152 8 Cosmic Keys 19 7 137 9 P O Barmy Army 19 8 134 10 Norfolk Un Goode 19 4 96 11 Ladies of the Court 19 2 92 12 Touching Cloth 19 0 59 Tuesday Black Ball Division 1
Team Name PlayedP WonW PointsPts 1 Court Gold 15 15 178 2 Yard of Ale 14 8 122 3 Inbetweener's 15 8 109 4 Quinns OAP's 14 4 95 5 P & D Lions 16 2 88 Thursday Black Ball Division 2
Team Name PlayedP WonW PointsPts 1 Post Office 16 12 157 2 Nice Rack 15 10 146 3 Yard Revels 15 10 125 4 Court Break and Hope 15 6 111 5 Trotters 15 0 68 Thursday PPA Division 1
Team Name PlayedP WonW PointsPts 1 RFS 365 19 12 124 2 Whittle Legends 19 10 123 3 All Day Long Mate 19 11 121 4 Childers 19 7 102 5 Bluebell Shots 19 7 101 6 Fletton Ex Servicemen Legends 19 6 92 7 Bluebell Dream Team 19 4 85 8 The Talbot 19 2 65 Thursday PPA Division 2
Team Name PlayedP WonW PointsPts 1 Burghley Beercats 16 9 99 2 Bluebell Nite Out 17 6 94 3 Burghley Club 16 8 90 4 Blue Boar Ballers 16 7 90 5 Postie Meerkats 17 5 88 6 Boar Bandits 16 4 75 7 All Beer No Idea 16 4 73 Thursday PPA Division 3
Team Name PlayedP WonW PointsPts 1 Geroge's Angels 16 15 125 2 PMSL 17 7 93 3 Crowning Glory 17 6 90 4 Cross Keys Golfers 16 6 88 5 Oxcart 'B' 16 5 76 6 Fletton Lost N Found 16 4 72 7 Burghley Nomads 16 2 71 Thursday PPA Division 4
Team Name PlayedP WonW PointsPts 1 Dragonfly Dossers 19 13 133 2 The Bullox 19 14 130 3 Legionairs 19 12 125 4 The Oxballs 19 8 108 5 Just the Tip 19 8 95 6 Cuesticks 19 6 94 7 Tarts on Tour 19 3 80 8 The Foods Good 19 0 59 Thursday PPA Division 5
Team Name PlayedP WonW PointsPts 1 Legionnaires B 19 15 142 2 Whittle Nomads 19 14 140 3 Cora's Chosen Few 19 14 139 4 Postie Shaggers 19 8 102 5 Mango's Minions 19 6 96 6 The Dragon Ballz 19 5 86 7 Right on Cue 19 2 63 8 Fletton Flyers 19 2 58
Latest League Results
Tuesday PPA Womens Division 1 - 12/03/2024
Ball Breakers | 6 | Vs. | 4 | Poke & Hopers |
Dragonfly Dreamers | 3 | Vs. | 7 | Party Animals |
It's the Bubbles | 9 | Vs. | 1 | Legion Sausages |
Wednesday Black Ball Division 1 - 13/03/2024
Parkway Jokers | 3 | Vs. | 12 | Parkway Elite |
Parkway XTC | 4 | Vs. | 11 | Court in Time |
Post Office | 4 | Vs. | 11 | Parkway Newbies |
Wednesday Black Ball Division 2 - 13/03/2024
Nigel's Happy Keys | 8 | Vs. | 7 | Norton Cavaliers |
Bowls Club Nomads | 10 | Vs. | 5 | Farcet Flukes |
Court Cubs | 6 | Vs. | 9 | Borough Boys |
Thursday International Division 1 - 14/03/2024
P O Barmy Army | 9 | Vs. | 6 | Ladies of the Court |
Just 4 a Laff | 12 | Vs. | 3 | Shotz All Round |
Cosmic Keys | 4 | Vs. | 11 | P & D Badgers Boys |
Touching Cloth | 4 | Vs. | 11 | Turbines Trickshots |
Norfolk Un Goode | 2 | Vs. | 13 | Parkway Rebels |
Court Muppets | 5 | Vs. | 10 | Cross Keys Silver |
Tuesday Black Ball Division 1 - 14/03/2024
Quinns OAP's | 7 | Vs. | 8 | Inbetweener's |
Court Gold | 8 | Vs. | 7 | P & D Lions |
Thursday Black Ball Division 2 - 14/03/2024
Nice Rack | 8 | Vs. | 7 | Post Office |
Trotters | 3 | Vs. | 12 | Court Break and Hope |
Thursday PPA Division 1 - 14/03/2024
Whittle Legends | 4 | Vs. | 6 | RFS 365 |
Bluebell Shots | 3 | Vs. | 7 | All Day Long Mate |
Childers | 6 | Vs. | 4 | Fletton Ex Servicemen Legends |
Bluebell Dream Team | 4 | Vs. | 6 | The Talbot |
Thursday PPA Division 2 - 14/03/2024
Postie Meerkats | 5 | Vs. | 5 | Bluebell Nite Out |
Blue Boar Ballers | 5 | Vs. | 5 | All Beer No Idea |
Burghley Beercats | 5 | Vs. | 5 | Burghley Club |
Thursday PPA Division 3 - 14/03/2024
Crowning Glory | 5 | Vs. | 5 | PMSL |
Cross Keys Golfers | 7 | Vs. | 3 | Oxcart 'B' |
Geroge's Angels | 8 | Vs. | 2 | Fletton Lost N Found |
Thursday PPA Division 4 - 14/03/2024
The Oxballs | 6 | Vs. | 4 | The Foods Good |
Tarts on Tour | 4 | Vs. | 6 | Dragonfly Dossers |
The Bullox | 8 | Vs. | 2 | Cuesticks |
Legionairs | 8 | Vs. | 2 | Just the Tip |
Thursday PPA Division 5 - 14/03/2024
Mango's Minions | 2 | Vs. | 8 | Cora's Chosen Few |
Fletton Flyers | 3 | Vs. | 7 | Legionnaires B |
The Dragon Ballz | 4 | Vs. | 6 | Whittle Nomads |
Right on Cue | 3 | Vs. | 7 | Postie Shaggers |