Competitions

Results to be text to the relevant number

WAYNE ALDRED LADIES COMP SECRETARY (results to the Ladies what’s app group)
SARAH COOK WORLD RULES COMP SECRETARY 07985 740953
SARAH COOK PPA RULES TEAM COMP SECRETARY 07985 740953
AMY SAWYN PPA RULES INDIVIDUAL COMP SECRETARY 07742 521520 (correct what’s app group)

Back to Competitions

Thursday PPA Singles KO

Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Quarter Final Semi Final Final Winner
11/07/2022 01/08/2022 22/08/2022 12/09/2022 26/09/2022 03/10/2022
H: James Hopkin3
H: James Hopkin0
A: Jason Harrison2
H: Ash Hinds
H: Ryan Foster-Smith1
A: Ash Hinds3
A: Ash Hinds3
H: Jason Bisley2
H: Paul Johnson2
A: Paul Johnson3
A: Phil Mason
H: Phil Mason3
A: Phil Mason3
A: Ben Copland0
H: Stuart Double2
H: Brian Crumley3
A: Brian Crumley3
H: Brian Crumley
H: Kye Buchan3
A: Kye Buchan0
A: Julian Milner2
H: Paul Fletcher3
H: Paul Fletcher3
A: Kieran Wootton2
A: Paul Fletcher
H: Paul Gill0
A: Sam Dyer1
A: Sam Dyer3
H: Tony Beaney2
H: Sam Mancuso3
A: Sam Mancuso3
H: Sam Mancuso
H: Aron Leedell3
A: Aron Leedell0
A: Liam Forsyth0
H: James Langton
H: James Langton3
A: Bye
A: James Langton
H: Andy Berry
A: Andy Berry0
A: Bye
H: Simon Briggs
H: Simon Briggs0
A: Bye
H: Jonathan Shaul
H: Jonathan Shaul
A: Jonathan Shaul3
A: Bye
H: Dan Robinson
H: Dan Robinson3
A: Bye
A: Dan Robinson
H: Kevin Eldred
A: Kevin Eldred0
A: Bye
H: Alby Aragosa
H: Alby Aragosa3
A: Bye
H: Alby Aragosa
H: Jamie Ingledew
A: Jamie Ingledew0
A: Bye
H: Wayne Jackson
H: Wayne Jackson0
A: Bye
A: Ivan Fovargue
H: Ivan Fovargue
A: Ivan Fovargue3
A: Bye
H: Pete Rootham
H: Pete Rootham2
A: Bye
H: Barry McGrath
H: Barry McGrath
A: Barry McGrath3
A: Bye
H: Gary Jones
H: Gary Jones3
A: Bye
A: Gary Jones
H: Jamie Morris
A: Jamie Morris0
A: Bye
H: Rhys Copland (Y)
H: Rhys Copland (Y)3
A: Bye
H: Rhys Copland (Y)
H: Dal Hicksy
A: Dal Hicksy0
A: Bye
H: Scotty Fitzgerald
H: Scotty Fitzgerald0
A: Bye
A: Alex Gligorijevic
H: Alex Gligorijevic
A: Alex Gligorijevic3
A: Bye
H: Mick Priest
H: Mick Priest3
A: Bye
H: Mick Priest
H: Steve Robinson
A: Steve Robinson0
A: Bye
H: Cam Hibbins
H: Cam Hibbins3
A: Bye
A: Cam Hibbins
H: Derek Doades
A: Derek Doades1
A: Bye
No.Team NameMain Contact Number
1.James Hopkin07932976950
2.Jason Harrison07340067605
3.Ryan Foster-Smith07874600697
4.Ash Hinds07592319971
5.Jason Bisley07546541926
6.Paul Johnson07740248706
7.Phil Mason07538040616
8.Ben Copland07487387167
9.Stuart Double07498493583
10.Brian Crumley0703874500
11.Kye Buchan07966103078
12.Julian Milner07892909666
13.Paul Fletcher07823447018
14.Kieran Wootton07933884607
15.Paul Gill07985581683
16.Sam Dyer07849078005
17.Tony Beaney07961531701
18.Sam Mancuso07715468935
19.Aron Leedell07730012892
20.Liam Forsyth07542364726
21.James Langton07804660064
22.Bye
23.Andy Berry07793450977
24.Bye
25.Simon Briggs07931974905
26.Bye
27.Jonathan Shaul07974700252
28.Bye
29.Dan Robinson07958629043
30.Bye
31.Kevin Eldred07984804375
32.Bye
33.Alby Aragosa07539835374
34.Bye
35.Jamie Ingledew07398909494
36.Bye
37.Wayne Jackson07394246157
38.Bye
39.Ivan Fovargue07544477789
40.Bye
41.Pete Rootham07583445874
42.Bye
43.Barry McGrath07950492118
44.Bye
45.Gary Jones07742055672
46.Bye
47.Jamie Morris07904996386
48.Bye
49.Rhys Copland (Y)07983876154
50.Bye
51.Dal Hicksy07913761312
52.Bye
53.Scotty Fitzgerald07881851728
54.Bye
55.Alex Gligorijevic07557270311
56.Bye
57.Mick Priest07758941496
58.Bye
59.Steve Robinson07745267969
60.Bye
61.Cam Hibbins07845731037
62.Bye
63.Derek Doades07974 700252
64.Bye