Competitions

Results to be text to the relevant number

WAYNE ALDRED LADIES COMP SECRETARY  07561 456337
SARAH COOK WORLD RULES COMP SECRETARY  07401 314175
SARAH COOK PPA RULES TEAM COMP SECRETARY  07401 315009
AMY SAWYN PPA RULES INDIVIDUAL COMP SECRETARY  07401 315003

Back to Competitions

Thursday PPA Rules Singles KO

Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Quarter Final Semi Final Final Winner
25/11/2019 23/12/2019 27/01/2020 24/02/2020 23/03/2020 20/04/2020
H: Alex Gligorijevic3
H: Alex Gligorijevic3
A: James Langton2
H: Alex Gligorijevic3
H: Dirk Springthorpe3
A: Dirk Springthorpe0
A: Trevor Warner1
H: Alex Gligorijevic3
H: Drew Springthorpe3
H: Drew Springthorpe0
A: Mick Chapman2
A: Alby Aragosa1
H: Paul Johnson0
A: Alby Aragosa3
A: Alby Aragosa3
H: Alex Gligorijevic4
H: Lee Welsford0
H: Jason Bisley3
A: Jason Bisley3
H: Jason Bisley3
H: Chris Murphy3
A: Chris Murphy0
A: Simon Coulson0
A: Jason Bisley1
H: Julian Milner2
H: Ben Fowler3
A: Ben Fowler3
A: Ben Fowler1
H: Ash Majid3
A: Ash Majid1
A: Lewis Slater1
H: Alex Gligorijevic
H: Rick Holman1
H: Glenn Smith3
A: Glenn Smith3
H: Glenn Smith0
H: Gavin Sampson3
A: Gavin Sampson0
A: Alex Cumpson2
H: Dan Robinson1
H: Lee Osborne0
H: James Hopkin2
A: James Hopkin3
A: Dan Robinson3
H: Dan Robinson3
A: Dan Robinson3
A: Lee Goodwin0
A: Wayne Humphreys0
H: Matt Kemp0
H: Jim Rowlett2
A: Jim Rowlett3
H: Wayne Humphreys3
H: Pete Rootham1
A: Wayne Humphreys3
A: Wayne Humphreys3
A: Wayne Humphreys3
H: Peter Mann1
H: James Cruickshank3
A: James Cruickshank3
A: James Cruickshank1
H: Steve Robinson0
A: Julian Jones0
A: Julian Jones3
H: Derek DoadesV
H: Bye
A: Paul StimsonV
H: Ali Forsyth0
H: Andy Berry0
A: Ali Forsyth
A: Ali Forsyth3
H: Vince Dawson3
H: Vince Dawson3
H: Vince Dawson
A: Simon Briggs0
A: Vince Dawson3
H: Sam MancusoV
A: Bye
A: Philip VenniV
H: Vince Dawson4
H: Aron Leedell0
H: Ben Copland3
A: Ben Copland3
H: Ben Copland0
H: Adam Grigas1
A: Charlie Casbon1
A: Charlie Casbon3
A: Luke Simpson0
H: Luke Simpson3
H: Luke Simpson3
A: Kelvin Rudd1
A: Luke Simpson3
H: Neil Woodcock3
A: Neil Woodcock2
A: Josh Martin2
A: Vince Dawson
H: Jamie Ingledew3
H: Jamie Ingledew2
A: Kevin Eldred0
H: Bobby Harrison3
H: Brendan Campbell0
A: Bobby Harrison3
A: Bobby Harrison3
H: Bobby Harrison3
H: Stuart DoubleV
H: Bye
A: Maria Guy-DoubleV
0
H: Sandra PovilaityteV
A: Kev LarringtonV
A: Bobby Harrison1
H: Kev CoxV
H: Bye
A: Paul JonesV
H: Lee McShane0
H: Lee McShane3
A: Lee McShane
A: Ben Barfield0
A: Jack Plant1
H: Rhys Copland (Y)0
H: Jack Plant3
A: Jack Plant3
A: Jack Plant3
H: Jonathan Shaul3
A: Jonathan Shaul0
A: Jon Whiley0
No.Team NameMain Contact Number
1.Alex Gligorijevic07557270311
2.James Langton07804660064
3.Dirk Springthorpe07951758060
4.Trevor Warner07711839714
5.Drew Springthorpe07969301906
6.Mick Chapman07846808820
7.Paul Johnson07740248706
8.Alby Aragosa07539835374
9.Lee Welsford07506789400
10.Jason Bisley07763994987
11.Chris Murphy07592959596
12.Simon Coulson07704509861
13.Julian Milner07892909666
14.Ben Fowler07940875827
15.Ash Majid07592319971
16.Lewis Slater07903036042
17.Rick Holman07952479056
18.Glenn Smith07734977734
19.Gavin Sampson07487648354
20.Alex Cumpson07927374716
21.Lee Osborne07921174747
22.James Hopkin07932976950
23.Dan Robinson07958629043
24.Lee Goodwin07717160003
25.Matt Kemp07983920695
26.Jim Rowlett07841637751
27.Pete Rootham07583445874
28.Wayne Humphreys07891943469
29.Peter Mann07456915988
30.James Cruickshank07714624735
31.Steve Robinson
32.Julian Jones07407355593
33.Derek Doades07803314697
34.Paul Stimson07706630817
35.Andy Berry07949359829
36.Ali Forsyth07894643406
37.Vince Dawson07891514371
38.Simon Briggs07931974905
39.Sam Mancuso07715468935
40.Philip Venni07502111640
41.Aron Leedell07730012892
42.Ben Copland07487387167
43.Adam Grigas07544021070
44.Charlie Casbon07889780664
45.Luke Simpson07912184734
46.Kelvin Rudd07531095582
47.Neil Woodcock07743028359
48.Josh Martin07790225401
49.Jamie Ingledew07398909494
50.Kevin Eldred07984804375
51.Brendan Campbell07935974247
52.Bobby Harrison07412373576
53.Stuart Double0749849583
54.Maria Guy-Double07590758866
55.Sandra Povilaityte07745787942
56.Kev Larrington07563165347
57.Kev Cox07840066412
58.Paul Jones07403878409
59.Lee McShane07742538775
60.Ben Barfield07877967764
61.Rhys Copland (Y)07495598669
62.Jack Plant07712478648
63.Jonathan Shaul07974700252
64.Jon Whiley07376146250

Attachments