Leagues

LADIES RESULTS SECRETARY: Sarah Cook
INTERNATIONAL RESULTS SECRETARY: Danni Godfrey (Wednesday) & Dave Anderson (Thursday)
PPA DIV 1-3 RESULTS SECRETARY: Derek Doades
PPA DIV 4-5 RESULTS SECRETARY: Sarah Cook

Court Trying but Failing

Address

The Court Pool & Snooker Club
Mallard Road
Bretton
Peterborough
PE3 8YN
Tel: 01733 262905

Captain: Tommy Cooper
Tel: 07709 135760

Player Stats

Last Updated - 18/09/2026 10:30

Player Played Wins Losses Percentage Attendance
1Charlie Gioia30161453.33%83%
2Tommy Cooper36162044.44%100%
3Gary James30141646.67%83%
4Guisepp Gioia33141942.42%92%
5Dave Lane27111640.74%75%
6Rob Brooks2151623.81%58%
7Greg Hines3030%8%