Leagues

LADIES RESULTS SECRETARY: Sarah Cook
INTERNATIONAL RESULTS SECRETARY: Danni Godfrey (Wednesday) & Dave Anderson (Thursday)
PPA DIV 1-3 RESULTS SECRETARY: Derek Doades
PPA DIV 4-5 RESULTS SECRETARY: Sarah Cook

Lions

Address

P & D Bowls Club
Burton Street
Peterborough
PE1 5HA
Tel: 01733 566709

Captain: Roy Hasdell
Tel: 07913 184154

Player Stats

Last Updated - 18/09/2026 10:30

Player Played Wins Losses Percentage Attendance
1Dave Clark3023776.67%83%
2Roy Hasdell31201164.52%100%
3Stephen Edgley2617965.38%75%
4Martin Edgley29161355.17%83%
5James Workman26151157.69%83%
6Alex Ebbage25111444%92%
7Tony Magnus116554.55%50%
8Dan Hinton2020%8%