Leagues

LADIES RESULTS SECRETARY: Sarah Cook
INTERNATIONAL RESULTS SECRETARY: Danni Godfrey (Wednesday) & Dave Anderson (Thursday)
PPA DIV 1-3 RESULTS SECRETARY: Derek Doades
PPA DIV 4-5 RESULTS SECRETARY: Sarah Cook

Barmy Army

Address

The Boulevard Club
Bourges Boulevard
New England
Peterborough
PE1 2AU
Tel: 01733 762951

Captain: Sam Ludlow
Tel: 07710 617478

Player Stats

Last Updated - 18/09/2026 10:30

Player Played Wins Losses Percentage Attendance
1Colin Spridgeon29171258.62%100%
2Charlie Stimson26151157.69%92%
3Mick Cooke29151451.72%100%
4Billie Cooke1913668.42%75%
5Sam Ludlow22111150%75%
6Adie Dorkin2591636%92%
7David Dolman106460%33%
8Les Hutchins2051525%83%