Leagues

LADIES RESULTS SECRETARY: Sarah Cook
INTERNATIONAL RESULTS SECRETARY: Danni Godfrey (Wednesday) & Dave Anderson (Thursday)
PPA DIV 1-3 RESULTS SECRETARY: Derek Doades
PPA DIV 4-5 RESULTS SECRETARY: Sarah Cook

Legion Sausages

Address

Yaxley Legionnaires Club
210 Broadway
Yaxley
Peterborough
PE7 3NR
Tel: 01733 240873

Captain: Sam Downes
Tel: 07788 525095

Player Stats

Last Updated - 06/09/2026 17:18

Player Played Wins Losses Percentage Attendance
1Jenni Higgins21111052.38%92%
2Sam Downes148657.14%75%
3Brooke Barnes106460%42%
4Hayley Brooks106460%42%
5Ellie Woods1761135.29%92%
6Abigail Downes1551033.33%67%
7Susan Hodson1751229.41%100%
8Jayne Alcott73442.86%42%
9Sara O'Rourke42250%25%
10Sam Woods51420%33%