Leagues

LADIES RESULTS SECRETARY: Sarah Cook
INTERNATIONAL RESULTS SECRETARY: Danni Godfrey (Wednesday) & Dave Anderson (Thursday)
PPA DIV 1-3 RESULTS SECRETARY: Derek Doades
PPA DIV 4-5 RESULTS SECRETARY: Sarah Cook

The Fayrespot

Address

Fayre Spot
Rightwell
Bretton
Peterborough
PE3 8DX
Tel: 01733 842518

Captain: Mike Walker
Tel: 07584 954394

Player Stats

Last Updated - 18/09/2026 07:35

Player Played Wins Losses Percentage Attendance
1Darren Bradley2216672.73%92%
2Peter Morris2014670%83%
3Andrew Bradley1811761.11%75%
4Simon Sharp168850%83%
5Seamus Morgan146842.86%75%
6D. Stones75271.43%42%
7Mike Walker85362.5%75%
8Paul McCloskey94544.44%75%
9T. Flynn32166.67%17%
10Andy Tompkins2020%8%
11A. Stones1010%8%