Leagues

LADIES RESULTS SECRETARY: Sarah Cook
INTERNATIONAL RESULTS SECRETARY: Danni Godfrey (Wednesday) & Dave Anderson (Thursday)
PPA DIV 1-3 RESULTS SECRETARY: Derek Doades
PPA DIV 4-5 RESULTS SECRETARY: Sarah Cook

Morrcocks Less Hens

Address

The Moorhen
358 Westlake Avenue
Hampton Vale
Peterborough
PE7 8JH
Tel: 01733 245717

Captain: Aron Sopp
Tel: 07847 797593

Player Stats

Last Updated - 18/09/2026 07:35

Player Played Wins Losses Percentage Attendance
1Jay Haytree2416866.67%100%
2Aron Sopp20101050%100%
3Matthew Southwell2091145%92%
4Ben Barfield116554.55%50%
5Mark Swindale1861233.33%92%
6Dean Woodford93633.33%42%
7John Boland121118.33%75%
8Oliver Swindale6060%83%